KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law/Patents

nota de pago del impuesto

German translation: Aufforderung zur Bezahlung von Steuern


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:nota de pago del impuesto
German translation:Aufforderung zur Bezahlung von Steuern
Entered by: Alexandra Bühler

10:56 Jul 6, 2002
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: nota de pago del impuesto
Canceladas dos notas de pago del impuesto.
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Streichung von 2 Aufforderungen zur Bezahlung von Steuern
Explanation:
Streichung oder Annulierung
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Das hatte ich mir von der Logik her fast schon gedacht, war mir dann aber nicht mehr wirklich sicher... Vielen Dank!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Streichung von 2 Aufforderungen zur Bezahlung von Steuern
swisstell
4cancellation of note of tax paymentDeb Phillips


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cancellation of note of tax payment


Explanation:
checking internet - see if I find more

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-06 11:14:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry - cancellations of notes of tax payments/ tax payments notes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-06 11:20:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the forgiveness of a year\'s tax liability

Revision of Income Tax Payment Methods (cont.)
... or has purchased tax anticipation notes to ... he will ultimately escape the payment ... the
effect of forgiveness on tax ... his income declines or ceases, cancellations ...
http://www.tax.org/THP/Civilization/Documents/Withholding/hs...

Deb Phillips

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Streichung von 2 Aufforderungen zur Bezahlung von Steuern


Explanation:
Streichung oder Annulierung

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
Das hatte ich mir von der Logik her fast schon gedacht, war mir dann aber nicht mehr wirklich sicher... Vielen Dank!!