KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law/Patents

presupuesto

German translation: Prämisse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:presupuesto
German translation:Prämisse
Entered by: Sabine Reichert

15:08 Oct 21, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: presupuesto
El motivo de revisión, tal como está planteado, no puede prosperar, pues en realidad no está combatiendo una infracción en la aplicación de los preceptos de la Ley de Marcas, sino la apreciación realizada por la Sala de instancia. Es el presupuesto establecido por ésta lo que se discute y no la aplicación de las normas que regulan los conflictos entre marcas.

In einem Rechtsmittelverfahren.
Sabine Reichert
Germany
Prämisse
Explanation:
Ich hoffe, das hilft dir weiter
Selected response from:

Cristina Risueño Fondevila
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Prämisse
Cristina Risueño Fondevila
4die vom Instanzgericht festgelegte Voraussetzung (Tatbestand)
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Prämisse


Explanation:
Ich hoffe, das hilft dir weiter

Cristina Risueño Fondevila
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner
8 mins

agree  Gabi
47 mins

agree  Detlef Eberwein
1 hr

agree  Beate Lutzebaeck
4 hrs

agree  juan gonzalez
7 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
die vom Instanzgericht festgelegte Voraussetzung (Tatbestand)


Explanation:
der zur Diskussion steht.

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4970

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Beate Lutzebaeck: Auf keinen Fall Tatbestand, festgelegt wird dieser nicht von den Gerichten, sondern vom Gesetzgeber (die Gerichte subsumieren darunter). Die Gerichte *ermitteln* allenfalls den Tatbestand. Aber Prämisse ist ohnehin der Terminus technicus ...
4 hrs
  -> Gebongt