International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law/Patents

CONTRATO DE ARRENDAMIENTO DE VIVIENDA NO PERMANENTE

German translation: (ZEITLICH) BEFRISTETER ...


15:47 Oct 28, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: CONTRATO DE ARRENDAMIENTO DE VIVIENDA NO PERMANENTE
Da dies die überschrift ist würde ich gerne die exakte übersetzung haben. Vielleicht Mietvertrag für eine nicht dauerhafte Wohnung? Gefällt mir nicht besonders. Vielen Dank.
kadu
Spain
German translation:(ZEITLICH) BEFRISTETER ...
Explanation:
... MIETVERTRAG, oder einfach: Zeitmietvertrag
Selected response from:

Detlef Eberwein
Spain
Grading comment
Perfekt. Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(ZEITLICH) BEFRISTETER ...Detlef Eberwein
3 -1CONTRATO DE ARRENDAMIENTO DE VIVIENDA NO PERMANENTEStephan Kappus


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(ZEITLICH) BEFRISTETER ...


Explanation:
... MIETVERTRAG, oder einfach: Zeitmietvertrag

Detlef Eberwein
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 170
Grading comment
Perfekt. Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner
35 mins

agree  Sabine Reichert: Aus der anderen Frage von kadu ergibt sich, dass es sich um einen zeitlich befristeten Mietvertrag oder Zeitmietvertrag handelt.
2 hrs

agree  Beate Lutzebaeck
3 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank an alle.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
CONTRATO DE ARRENDAMIENTO DE VIVIENDA NO PERMANENTE


Explanation:
Mietvertrag für eine Zweitwohnung oder eine nicht permanent genutzte Wohnung

Stephan Kappus
PRO pts in pair: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Karlo Heppner: Ich denke, dass sich das no permanente nicht auf die Wohnung, sondern den Vertrag bezieht. Es sind mir auch keine Mietverträge für Zweitwohnungen oder selten genutzte Wohnungen bekannt. Liebe Grüße
30 mins