KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law/Patents

dad cuenta

German translation: es wird verkündet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dada cuenta,
German translation:es wird verkündet
Entered by: Christiane Brüggemann

10:06 Nov 3, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: dad cuenta
Providencia:
Dada cuenta, por presentado el anterior escrito por el procurador XX unase a los autos de su razón con entrega de la copia a la parte contraria.
Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
Es wird verkündet:
Explanation:
Normalerweise abgetrennt mit Semikolon.
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
vielen Dank. Christiane.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Es wird verkündet:
Karlo Heppner
2 +1In Anbetracht dessen, daßxxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
In Anbetracht dessen, daß


Explanation:
Auf eng. 'recital' bzw. 'considering that' Formulierung.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FAGN
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Es wird verkündet:


Explanation:
Normalerweise abgetrennt mit Semikolon.

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4970
Grading comment
vielen Dank. Christiane.