KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law/Patents

testigo instrumental

German translation: Urkundszeuge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:testigo instrumental
German translation:Urkundszeuge
Entered by: Lingua Estra

03:33 Sep 10, 2001
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: testigo instrumental
Una copia de la escritura debe ser leída en presencia de los testigos instrumentales.
Lingua Estra
Urkundszeuge
Explanation:
Quelle: Becher, Wörterbuch der REchts- und Wirtschaftssprache
Selected response from:

miofsky
Spain
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Urkundszeugemiofsky
5entscheidende Zeuge
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entscheidende Zeuge


Explanation:
Eine Kopie des Schriftstückes sollte in Anwesenheit der entscheidenden Zeugen vorgelesen werden.

instrumental=instrumental=für eine Aktion notwendige...


    Norstedts+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 206

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Urkundszeuge


Explanation:
Quelle: Becher, Wörterbuch der REchts- und Wirtschaftssprache

miofsky
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!