KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Law/Patents

pacto social

German translation: Gesellschaftsvertrag


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pacto social
German translation:Gesellschaftsvertrag
Entered by: Lingua Estra

05:14 Sep 11, 2001
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: pacto social
Se protocoliza el el pacto social de la sociedad anónima ...

Sozialpakt oder Geschäftsvertrag???
Lingua Estra
Gesellschaftsvertrag
Explanation:
es dürfte sich wohl eher um den Gesellschaftsvertrag zur Gründung einer Aktiengesellschaft handeln. Auch Satzung genannt
Selected response from:

Birgitt
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2GesellschaftsvertragBirgitt
4 -2SozialpaktxxxHenri


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Sozialpakt


Explanation:
good luck

xxxHenri

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Katrin Zinsmeister: In diesem Kontext keinesfalls!
1 hr

disagree  xxxRodolfo Bece: ¡Ni hablar!
6 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gesellschaftsvertrag


Explanation:
es dürfte sich wohl eher um den Gesellschaftsvertrag zur Gründung einer Aktiengesellschaft handeln. Auch Satzung genannt


    Erfahrung
    Reference: http://www.adral.pt/pacto.htm
Birgitt
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrin Zinsmeister: Satzung gefällt mir noch besser!
1 hr

agree  xxxRodolfo Bece: Satzung
6 hrs