KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Marketing

socios estratégicos

German translation: strategischer Partner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:socio estratégico
German translation:strategischer Partner
Entered by: Sandra Schlatter

19:43 Mar 26, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Marketing / Video production
Spanish term or phrase: socios estratégicos
Estamos a la búsqueda de socios estratégicos que nos ayuden a producir ...
Sabine Reichert
Germany
strategische Partner
Explanation:
Hoert und liest man staendig...
Selected response from:

Sandra Schlatter
Grading comment
Manchmal macht man es sich aber auch wirklich schwer ....
Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5strategische PartnerSandra Schlatter
4GeschäftspartnerDeb Phillips


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
strategische Partner


Explanation:
Hoert und liest man staendig...

Sandra Schlatter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 57
Grading comment
Manchmal macht man es sich aber auch wirklich schwer ....
Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Endre Both: Natürlich.
3 mins

agree  Manuela Brehm
1 hr

agree  Gabi
1 hr

agree  Javier Munoz
3 hrs

agree  Deb Phillips
6 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Geschäftspartner


Explanation:
Investoren und Geschäftspartnern
eine strategische Zusammenarbeit
eine Geschäftsbeziehung
eine strategische Beziehung
eine strategische Partnerschaft
eine strategische Kooperation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 03:16:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

strategische Partner



Deb Phillips