KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Marketing

escindida

German translation: aufgeteilt

18:56 Jan 13, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: escindida
La actividad que surja de este contrato puede ser escindida, fusionada, etc,
kadu
Spain
German translation:aufgeteilt
Explanation:
Aktivitäten können zusammengelegt und aufgeteilt werden
Selected response from:

Karl Zeiler
Spain
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aufgeteilt
Karl Zeiler
4getrennt/ geteilt
Olaf Reibedanz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
getrennt/ geteilt


Explanation:
escindir = (auf)spalten, trennen, teilen

Slaby/Grossmann/Illig, Wörterbuch der Spanischen Sprache

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 666

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aufgeteilt


Explanation:
Aktivitäten können zusammengelegt und aufgeteilt werden

Karl Zeiler
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.