KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Marketing

Multipropiedad

German translation: Multiwohnungseigentum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:multipropiedad
German translation:Multiwohnungseigentum

15:12 Sep 27, 2001
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: Multipropiedad
Viviendas en multipropiedad
sercominter
Spain
Time-Sharing; Multiwohnungseigentum
Explanation:
I take it that this was Spanish into German ...

The first term is most commonly used in Germany (defined as "Miteigentum an einer Ferienimmobilie, die für eine bestimmte Zeit des Jahres genutzt werden kann"), I've included the second one only for interest sake.
Selected response from:

Beate Lutzebaeck
New Zealand
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias! por un momento me quede en blanco.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Time-Sharing; MultiwohnungseigentumBeate Lutzebaeck
4GemeinschaftseigentumElse Seibert


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Time-Sharing; Multiwohnungseigentum


Explanation:
I take it that this was Spanish into German ...

The first term is most commonly used in Germany (defined as "Miteigentum an einer Ferienimmobilie, die für eine bestimmte Zeit des Jahres genutzt werden kann"), I've included the second one only for interest sake.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Beate Lutzebaeck
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias! por un momento me quede en blanco.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt
3 hrs

2 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gemeinschaftseigentum


Explanation:
auch Mehreigentum oder Time-sharing bei Haus, Wohnung, Ferienwohnung

d.h. die Eigentümer bewohnen die Immobilie gemäß eines vorab bestimmten Zeitplans
Quelle: Becher, Rechtswörterbuch

Else Seibert
PRO pts in pair: 28