International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Toma equipotencial

German translation: Anschluss an Potentialausgleich


22:28 Feb 13, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Elektrische Pumpe
Spanish term or phrase: Toma equipotencial
Der Ausdruck steht in einer Liste am Ende der Anleitung.
Equipotenz ist glaub ich eher ein medizinischer Ausdruck.
Und Aquipotentialer Anschluss ergibt keine Treffer bei Google.......
Kann mir eine/r noch heute helfen?? Danke
Christiane Schaer
Spain
German translation:Anschluss an Potentialausgleich
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ullrich Kern
Spain
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Anschluss an PotentialausgleichUllrich Kern
3 +1ÄquipotentialanschlussKarin R
3AQUIPOTENTIALLINIEN
Vitaly Ashkinazi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
AQUIPOTENTIALLINIEN


Explanation:
äquipotentialBFI | Film & TV Database | AQUIPOTENTIALLINIEN IM ELEKTRISCHEN FELD
AQUIPOTENTIALLINIEN IM ELEKTRISCHEN FELD. Copyright date: Not available. Production start date: Not available. Production end date: Not available ...
ftvdb.bfi.org.uk/sift/title/136306

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Äquipotentialanschluss


Explanation:
[PDF] serie EW-DCFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
ÄQUIPOTENTIALANSCHLUSS. UND. ERDUNG. Die Vorschriften der nationalen Normen in bezug. auf den Äquipotentialanschluß der Metall- ...
www.sogagroup.com/manuals/EW-DC.pdf


Karin R
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfred Satter
8 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anschluss an Potentialausgleich


Explanation:


Ullrich Kern
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank !