KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

tornillo allen

German translation: Inbusschraube


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tornillo allen
German translation:Inbusschraube
Entered by: valeriefrance

19:29 Feb 10, 2009
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / lista de materiales procesador
Spanish term or phrase: tornillo allen
en una lista de materiales
tornillo allen
tuerca allen
tornillo avellanado allen
valeriefrance
Inbusschraube
Explanation:
oder auch Innensechskantschraube
Selected response from:

Anja Schwalm
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Inbusschraube
Anja Schwalm
5InnensechskantschraubeWalter Blass


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Inbusschraube


Explanation:
oder auch Innensechskantschraube

Anja Schwalm
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gremxula: korrekt!
10 mins

agree  Angelika Lautz
12 mins

agree  Ralf Peters: so isses!
14 mins

agree  Jutta Deichselberger: jawoll!
31 mins

agree  Javier Munoz
1 hr

agree  André Höchemer
13 hrs

agree  me11e
15 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Innensechskantschraube


Explanation:
Handelsmarke der Allen Manufacturing Company (hexagonal socket screw)

Walter Blass
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jutta Deichselberger: Hat Anja doch schon geschrieben...
3 hrs
  -> Entschuldigung ich habe meine Antwort begründet. Es wurde über Allen gefragt und nicht über die ur-uralten In-Bus