KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

codo orientable 90º

German translation: Ausrichtbarer 90°-Krümmer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:codo orientable 90º
German translation:Ausrichtbarer 90°-Krümmer
Entered by: valeriefrance

23:17 Feb 11, 2009
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / lista materiales procesador
Spanish term or phrase: codo orientable 90º
CONTRA PESO
CODO ORIENTABLE 90º
TOMA VACÍO E INYECCIÓN
CONJUNTO CALEFACCIÓN
BANCADAS
...
valeriefrance
Ausrichtbarer 90°-Krümmer
Explanation:
90°-Bogen, Ellbogen, Krümmer
Krümmer
elbow
coude
krök
gomito
codo
http://www.jauch.ch/w_komp/PDF/zu_zubehoer.pdf

Ausrichtbarer Krümmer ... codo orientable
http://www.ajmaskin.no/pdf/Deleboker/Haulotte/Delebok Optimu...
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Ausrichtbarer 90°-Krümmer
Johannes Gleim
4schwenkbarer 90° BogenWalter Blass


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ausrichtbarer 90°-Krümmer


Explanation:
90°-Bogen, Ellbogen, Krümmer
Krümmer
elbow
coude
krök
gomito
codo
http://www.jauch.ch/w_komp/PDF/zu_zubehoer.pdf

Ausrichtbarer Krümmer ... codo orientable
http://www.ajmaskin.no/pdf/Deleboker/Haulotte/Delebok Optimu...


Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Rodrigues: yo usaría "Bogen"...
8 hrs
  -> Bogen und Krümmer werden synonym benutzt.

agree  Ruth Wöhlk
11 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  Ursula Dias: ja "Bogen"!
14 hrs
  -> Bogen oder Krümmer, beides ist richtig.

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schwenkbarer 90° Bogen


Explanation:
oder auch einstellbarer 90° Bogen

Walter Blass
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Johannes Gleim: Bitte mit Bindestrich "90°-Bogen". Hätte sonst zugestimmt.
3 days13 hrs
  -> Richtig. Obwohl nicht als Entschulding gemeint, hier habe ich sehr viele ärgere (und noch viel blödere) Fehler miterlebt. Und fast immer mit begeisterten Zustimmungen.