KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Medical

N0 Ha Clinica: 0136789

German translation: Hospital Admission


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:NO Ha Clinica
German translation:Hospital Admission
Entered by: Pegmoe

09:36 Jan 7, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Medical / innere Medizin
Spanish term or phrase: N0 Ha Clinica: 0136789
Krankenhauseinweisung eines Patienten, Auflistung der Daten etc.

N0 Ha Clinica: 0136789

Was bedeutet Ha??? (wobei a hochgestellt ist)
Pegmoe
hospital admisión
Explanation:
Nach meinen Erfahrungen würde ich das für eine Einweisungsnummer halten. Im Englischen jedenfalls wird Ha als "hospital admission" verwendet, im Spanischen Spitalsbetrieb möglicherweise als Calque. Ich melde mich noch einmal, wenn ich näheres weiß.
Selected response from:

Adalbert Kowal
Grading comment
Thanks! Right in my context!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4NÚMERO HABITACIÓN CLÍNICAJose Fernandez
4hospital admisiónAdalbert Kowal


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hospital admisión


Explanation:
Nach meinen Erfahrungen würde ich das für eine Einweisungsnummer halten. Im Englischen jedenfalls wird Ha als "hospital admission" verwendet, im Spanischen Spitalsbetrieb möglicherweise als Calque. Ich melde mich noch einmal, wenn ich näheres weiß.

Adalbert Kowal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Thanks! Right in my context!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
NÚMERO HABITACIÓN CLÍNICA


Explanation:
I dont speak German, explanation in English.
The text refers I think to the room number in the hospital/clinic.

Regards,
Jose Fernandez

Jose Fernandez
Spain