KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Medical

unidad coronaria

German translation: Kardiologische Intensivstation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:unidad coronaria
German translation:Kardiologische Intensivstation
Entered by: Katrin Zinsmeister

16:15 Feb 23, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: unidad coronaria
CV de un médico cardiólogo

Jefe de Guardia de la Unidad Coronaria del Hospital XY
Katrin Zinsmeister
kardiologische Wach-/Intensivstation; Intensivstation für Koronarpatienten
Explanation:
Es lo mismo que en inglés "coronary care unit"
Selected response from:

Eckhard Boehle
Germany
Grading comment
Danke nochmals!!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kardiologische Wach-/Intensivstation; Intensivstation für Koronarpatienten
Eckhard Boehle
4Herzstation
Yasemin Belkiran


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Herzstation


Explanation:
klingt komisch, heißt aber so

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-23 16:45:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder offiziell: Kardiologie

Yasemin Belkiran
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 7

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kardiologische Wach-/Intensivstation; Intensivstation für Koronarpatienten


Explanation:
Es lo mismo que en inglés "coronary care unit"

Eckhard Boehle
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 159
Grading comment
Danke nochmals!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steven Swapp: La primera sugerencia me parece mejor para este contexto.
19 mins
  -> gracias