KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Medical

regularidad (en este contexto)

German translation: regelmäßige Teilnahme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:regularidad (en este contexto)
German translation:regelmäßige Teilnahme
Entered by: materol

14:43 Dec 27, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: regularidad (en este contexto)
A los efectos de facilitar las inscripciones, el alumno podrá inscribirse en una materia, con la regularidad en la o las materias correlativas inmediatas anteriores.
materol
Argentina
regelmäßige Teilnahme
Explanation:
wörtlich
Selected response from:

Konstantinos Tsanakas
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5regelmäßige TeilnahmeKonstantinos Tsanakas
3vorgeschriebene, entsprechende Abfolge, ReihenfolgeThilo Santl


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regelmäßige Teilnahme


Explanation:
wörtlich

Konstantinos Tsanakas
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 91
Grading comment
Danke!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vorgeschriebene, entsprechende Abfolge, Reihenfolge


Explanation:
Verstehe das so, dass sich der Student nach Bestehen eines Kurses in den nächsthöheren einschreiben kann und keinen Kurs überspringen darf, also entsprechend der Abfolge von Kurs A nach Kurs B, nicht nach Kurs C.

Thilo Santl
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1227