KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Medical

Hospital general de agudos

German translation: allgemeines Krankenhaus für Akutfälle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Hospital general de agudos
German translation:allgemeines Krankenhaus für Akutfälle
Entered by: materol

16:25 Dec 28, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: Hospital general de agudos
El "agudos" me tiene a mal traer.
materol
Argentina
allgemeines Krankenhaus für Akutfälle
Explanation:
Spital für Akutfälle
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4allgemeines Krankenhaus für Akutfälle
swisstell
4akut
Adela Van Gils


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
akut


Explanation:
agudo = akut opositorio a crónico//dict.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-12-28 16:33:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.uniklinikum-giessen.de/kis-ris-pacs/ archiv/1999/sa0950.pdf - =
Akut-Krankenhaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-12-28 16:35:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oder Akutkrankenhaus : 4500 hits Google

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allgemeines Krankenhaus für Akutfälle


Explanation:
Spital für Akutfälle

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 478