KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Meteorology

producir

German translation: aufkommen


18:40 Feb 20, 2009
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Science - Meteorology
Spanish term or phrase: producir
Wettervorhersage:
Por la noche se producirán rachas máximas entorno a los 70 km/h de dirección este.

Wie würdet ihr hier producir übersetzen?
Danke
kadu
Spain
German translation:aufkommen
Explanation:
es kommen Windstöße auf oder
es kommt zu Windstößen
Selected response from:

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4aufkommen
Sabine Reichert
4es kommt zu...
Ursula Dias
4entstehen
swisstell


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entstehen


Explanation:
während der Nacht entstehen / während der Nacht werden .... entstehen

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
aufkommen


Explanation:
es kommen Windstöße auf oder
es kommt zu Windstößen

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Blass
20 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  erika rubinstein: kommt es
39 mins
  -> Ja, finde ich auch besser als aufkommen

agree  Kim Metzger
42 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Ivan Nieves
2 hrs
  -> Danke!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
es kommt zu...


Explanation:
nachts kommt es zu Windböen mit einer Windgeschwindigkeit von...

Ursula Dias
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman