KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Music

se incribe (hier)

German translation: fügt sich ein


09:13 Nov 30, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
Spanish term or phrase: se incribe (hier)
la intención pedrelliana de conseguir instrumentos ideológicos para definir la identidad musical del país, que él mismo llamó “escuela nacional”, se inscribe en un movimiento anterior de más amplio alcance, el regeneracionismo
kadu
Spain
German translation:fügt sich ein
Explanation:
sie wird Teil der früheren, bedeutenderen Bewegung
Selected response from:

Stefan Kopp
Malaysia
Grading comment
Ja, das finde ich gut. Vielen Dank an alle.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fügt sich ein
Stefan Kopp
4laßt sich zurückführen auf (wegen des anterior)
expressis
3sich zuordnen
Jo Mayr
3wird... zugeschrieben
Aniello Scognamiglio


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fügt sich ein


Explanation:
sie wird Teil der früheren, bedeutenderen Bewegung

Stefan Kopp
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ja, das finde ich gut. Vielen Dank an alle.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: auch mein erster Gedanke!
1 min

agree  Monika Nospak
10 mins

agree  transpade
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wird... zugeschrieben


Explanation:
als Alternative zu Stefan...

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
laßt sich zurückführen auf (wegen des anterior)


Explanation:
noch eine Variante

expressis
Germany
Native speaker of: German

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sich zuordnen


Explanation:
ordente sich der vorangegangenen Bewegung (...) zu.

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman