KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

lombriz

German translation: der Regenwurm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lombriz
German translation:der Regenwurm
Entered by: Sheila Hardie

15:36 Nov 8, 2001
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: lombriz
la lombriz de tierra
guille
der Regenwurm
Explanation:
He olvidado de incluir esta referencia. ¡Espero que te sea útil!

Sheila



http://www.christoph-tacke.de/selbstjustiz-durch-fehleinkaeu...
Selected response from:

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Sheila por tu pronta respuesta, mi amigo Francisco y yo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4WurmHenri Barreiro Domingo
4der Regenwurm
Sheila Hardie
4Regenwurm
Sheila Hardie


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Regenwurm


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude!

¡Suerte!


Sheila

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
der Regenwurm


Explanation:
He olvidado de incluir esta referencia. ¡Espero que te sea útil!

Sheila



http://www.christoph-tacke.de/selbstjustiz-durch-fehleinkaeu...

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Sheila por tu pronta respuesta, mi amigo Francisco y yo

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wurm


Explanation:
segurisimo.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish