KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

ocra

German translation: Ocra = Okra, Okra-Schote


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ocra
German translation:Ocra = Okra, Okra-Schote
Entered by: Susana Cancino

13:15 Dec 1, 2001
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: ocra
comida
xxxTraduset
Ocra = Okra oder Okra-Schote
Explanation:
es una verdura, se parece mucho a un pimiento verde, pero mas pequeño y no pica. Se come mucho en el Sur de EEUU.
Selected response from:

Grusche Rosenkranz
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ocra = Okra oder Okra-Schote
Grusche Rosenkranz
4Okra
Hermeneutica


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ocra = Okra oder Okra-Schote


Explanation:
es una verdura, se parece mucho a un pimiento verde, pero mas pequeño y no pica. Se come mucho en el Sur de EEUU.

Grusche Rosenkranz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
muchas gracias

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Okra


Explanation:
Ganz einfach ...

http://ourworld.compuserve.com/homepages/Felix_touchandgo/wo...

Que te diviertas!

Dee


    Reference: http://ourworld.compuserve.com/homepages/Felix_touchandgo/wo...
Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 19