KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

ciclo diversificado

German translation: differenzierte Stufe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ciclo diversificado
German translation:differenzierte Stufe

22:10 Dec 5, 2001
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: ciclo diversificado
La bachiller culminó en este plantel sus estudios correspondientes al Ciclo Diversificado.
Lingua Estra
differenzierte Stufe
Explanation:
Google Result:
http://www.uni-muenster.de/CeLA/publik/Ah/AH28.htm

"Es sind folgende "Stufen" im Erziehungssystem Ecuadors zu unterscheiden:
Preprimaria / Vorschule
primaria / Grundschule
educación media / Sekundarstufe
ciclo b sico / Grundstufe
ciclo diversificado / differenzierte Stufe
ciclo especializado / Spezialisierungsstufe"

Viel Glück
Selected response from:

urst
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4differenzierte Stufe
urst
4-
urst
4The upper cycle of secondary education
urst


  

Answers


1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The upper cycle of secondary education


Explanation:
Hola. Aparece así, por ejemplo en esta página: http://www.worldbank.org/pics/pid/gt48652.txt
"Adult primary education
(Educación Primaria de Adultos) is offered in a 4-year cycle, usually
through evening classes; anda basic cycle of secondary education (Ciclo
Básico de Educación Media) with grades 7-9 for children of ages 13 to 15.
The upper cycle of secondary education (Ciclo Diversificado de Educación
Media), with a diversified curriculum of two to three years, is not part
of the basic education system..."

urst
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 153

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
-


Explanation:
.na toll. Ich versuche es dann noch einmal auf Deutsch...

urst
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 153

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
differenzierte Stufe


Explanation:
Google Result:
http://www.uni-muenster.de/CeLA/publik/Ah/AH28.htm

"Es sind folgende "Stufen" im Erziehungssystem Ecuadors zu unterscheiden:
Preprimaria / Vorschule
primaria / Grundschule
educación media / Sekundarstufe
ciclo b sico / Grundstufe
ciclo diversificado / differenzierte Stufe
ciclo especializado / Spezialisierungsstufe"

Viel Glück

urst
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 153