KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

Spanisch-Deutsch

German translation: Dear Sweta,


15:32 Dec 11, 2001
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Spanisch-Deutsch
Wer kann mir bitte helfen diese Zeilen zu uebersetzen???? DANKE!

No ha sido posible localizar al Sr. S. en la nueva direccion facilitada por Vds. Rogamos nos indiquen si desean continuar con el tramite del expediente.
-
En contestacion a su escrito de feca …salida n ..y referncia… porel que nos solicitan formulario D-213 referente D. S. informamos que citado a reconocimiento a la nueva direccion facilitada las cartas de citacion han sido devueltas nuevamente por correos por lo que hemos procedido a cancelar su peticion.
Sweta
German translation:Dear Sweta,
Explanation:
KudoZ is intended for single terms only. If you require a translation of an entire paragraph or text, please click on "Search for pros" or "post a job".

KudoZ is not a free translation service. Thank you for your co-operation.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-11 22:03:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(Just a test).
Selected response from:

Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Dear Sweta,Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
5 +1Auf DeutschWerner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dear Sweta,


Explanation:
KudoZ is intended for single terms only. If you require a translation of an entire paragraph or text, please click on "Search for pros" or "post a job".

KudoZ is not a free translation service. Thank you for your co-operation.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-11 22:03:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(Just a test).

Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDel01
1 hr
  -> Thank you - Danke schön - Muchas gracias

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Thank you - Danke schön - Muchas gracias

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Auf Deutsch


Explanation:
KudoZ dient als Hilfe bei einzelnen schwierigen Termini. Wenn Sie aber einen ganzen Absatz oder Text benötigen, dann darf ich Sie doch bitten, links auf "search for pros" oder "post a job" zu klicken.

KudoZ ist kein Gratisübersetzungsdienst. Vielen Dank.

Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDel01
1 hr
  -> Thank you - Danke schön - Muchas gracias