KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

Consorcio de Compensación de Seguros

German translation: Rückversicherungskonsortium


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Consorcio de Compensación de Seguros
German translation:Rückversicherungskonsortium
Entered by: Elke Schröter

16:55 Jan 11, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
/ Seguro
Spanish term or phrase: Consorcio de Compensación de Seguros
Se trata de una compañia de seguros."Se indemnizan
por el Consorcio de Compensación de Seguros"
kadu
Spain
Rückversicherungskonsortium
Explanation:
nach Becher.
Außerdem: Versicherungskonsortium für den Ausgleich von Katastrophenrisiken
Selected response from:

Elke Schröter
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3RückversicherungskonsortiumElke Schröter
4Consorcio ...
Sabine Reichert
4Konstortium von Rückversicherungsgesellschaften
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Konstortium von Rückversicherungsgesellschaften


Explanation:
compensación = Entschädigung, Kompensation, Ausgleich


    Norstedts+13 Jahre BRD+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 206

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Rückversicherungskonsortium


Explanation:
nach Becher.
Außerdem: Versicherungskonsortium für den Ausgleich von Katastrophenrisiken

Elke Schröter
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Reichert
44 mins

agree  Thomas Bollmann
3 hrs

agree  Pee Eff
4 hrs

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Consorcio ...


Explanation:
Ich hab einen Link gefunden, in dem der gesuchte Begriff übernommen wurde.


    Reference: http://www.gothaer-bonn.de/Produkte/Spanien-Police/body_span...
Sabine Reichert
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2322