KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

riesgos

German translation: Risiko


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:riesgo
German translation:Risiko
Entered by: Thomas Bollmann

16:57 Jan 11, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: riesgos
situación de riesgo
naturaleza de riesgo. Sagt man in der Versicherungssprache Risiko dazu?
kadu
Spain
Risiko
Explanation:
Ich würde auch in einem Versicherungskontext von Risiko sprechen, es gibt ja auch diverse Versicherungen, in denen dieses Wort vorkommt, z.B. risikolebensversicherung etc.
Selected response from:

Thomas Bollmann
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Risiko
Thomas Bollmann
4Ja, soweit ich weiss...
Parrot
4Risiko
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Risiko


Explanation:
Eine Risikosituation. Die Natur / Die Art des Risikos


    Norstedts+Orbis+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 206

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ja, soweit ich weiss...


Explanation:
...

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 13

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Risiko


Explanation:
Ich würde auch in einem Versicherungskontext von Risiko sprechen, es gibt ja auch diverse Versicherungen, in denen dieses Wort vorkommt, z.B. risikolebensversicherung etc.

Thomas Bollmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 42
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elke Schröter
3 hrs

agree  Sabine Reichert
4 hrs