KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

cogollo

German translation: Salatherz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cogollo
German translation:Salatherz
Entered by: Thomas Bollmann

20:35 Jan 15, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
/ Salat
Spanish term or phrase: cogollo
das Innere eines Salatas, denke ich. Sagt man da vielleicht Salatherz?
Danke.
kadu
Spain
Salatherz
Explanation:
Bei einem grünen Salat würde ich Salatherz sagen
Selected response from:

Thomas Bollmann
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Herz
Sabine Reichert
4Salatherz
Thomas Bollmann


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Salatherz


Explanation:
Bei einem grünen Salat würde ich Salatherz sagen

Thomas Bollmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 42
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Herz


Explanation:
Ja, es ist das Herz des Salates.

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2322