KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

GASTOS

German translation: Trucking at expense of receiver


15:12 Mar 4, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: GASTOS
GASTOS CONSIGNATARIO CAMION
adosanis
German translation:Trucking at expense of receiver
Explanation:
or:
hauling cost payable by receiver.

The simple term Gastos = cost is hardly what you want or need as a translation here.
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Kosten ODER zahlbar durchManuela Brehm
3 +1Trucking at expense of receiver
swisstell


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Trucking at expense of receiver


Explanation:
or:
hauling cost payable by receiver.

The simple term Gastos = cost is hardly what you want or need as a translation here.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 478

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathi Stock
17 mins
  -> thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kosten ODER zahlbar durch


Explanation:
ok

Manuela Brehm
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 37