KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

compañero de ronda

German translation: Streifenpartner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:compañero de ronda
German translation:Streifenpartner
Entered by: Olaf Reibedanz

15:11 Mar 21, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: compañero de ronda
OBLIGACIONES EN LA REALIZACIÓN DEL CONTROL CCTV
- Monitorear de forma permanente las imágenes de las pantallas del sistema de CCTV, dando preferencia fuera de los horarios de trabajo de la Oficina a los alrededores de los recintos.
- Anotar en el informe de incidencias cada anomalía detectada. En caso de anomalía grave (p.e. intrusión) avisar de inmediato al ***compañero de ronda*** para que pueda intervenir. Si hace falta, avisar a la sala de monitoreo de la Empresa o al Jefe de Equipo.
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Streifenpartner
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Ich habe mich für "Streifenpartner" entschieden. "Verstärkung anfordern" klingt zwar besser, ist aber m.E. zu frei übersetzt (oder zumindest nicht ganz so präzise). Trotzdem bedanke ich mich für alle Vorschläge!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1siehe untenFAGN
4 -1Streifenpartner
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Streifenpartner


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Ich habe mich für "Streifenpartner" entschieden. "Verstärkung anfordern" klingt zwar besser, ist aber m.E. zu frei übersetzt (oder zumindest nicht ganz so präzise). Trotzdem bedanke ich mich für alle Vorschläge!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  E.LA: ist zu umgangssprachlich, bzw. Insidersprache
3 hrs
  -> Das sehe ich anders.

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
siehe unten


Explanation:
Oder Wachmann verständigen oder ganz einfach Verstärkung anfordern.

FAGN
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  E.LA: Verstärkung anfordern
2 hrs
  -> Danke auch ;) LG