International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

SUSTITUYE

German translation: ersetzt, an die Stelle tritt von...


05:01 May 19, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: SUSTITUYE
SUSTITUYE A : EL MISMO
adosanis
German translation:ersetzt, an die Stelle tritt von...
Explanation:
Viel Glück!
Selected response from:

Charlotte Blank
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ersetzt, an die Stelle tritt von...Charlotte Blank
4vertritt, vertretenGabi


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ersetzt, an die Stelle tritt von...


Explanation:
Viel Glück!


    Reference: http://www.foreignword.com/Tools/dictsrch.htm
Charlotte Blank
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Endre Both
35 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: Justo.
1 day3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vertritt, vertreten


Explanation:
... vertritt sich selbst ...

(se refiere a personas o cosas??)

Gabi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 204