International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

ingeniería química

German translation: Chemie-Ingenieurwissenschaft oder Chemie-Ingenieurwesen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ingeniería química
German translation:Chemie-Ingenieurwissenschaft oder Chemie-Ingenieurwesen
Entered by: agapanto

14:30 Jul 13, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: ingeniería química
carrera universitaria, parte de un CV
agapanto
Chemie-Ingenieurwissenschaft oder Chemie-Ingenieurwesen
Explanation:
meint der Mink dazu...
Selected response from:

Thilo Santl
Spain
Grading comment
mil gracias!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Chemieingenieurstudiumwrtransco
4 +1Chemie-Ingenieurkostan
4Chemiemaschienenbauingenieurstudium
Сергей Лузан
4Chemie-Ingenieurwissenschaft oder Chemie-IngenieurwesenThilo Santl
4Chemiestudium
Alexandra Bühler


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chemiestudium


Explanation:
:-)

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 36

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Chemieingenieurstudium


Explanation:
Chemieingenieurwissenschaften

http://www.analytik-news.de/Forum/Archiv/202.html


    Reference: http://www.a-cbc.de/fachhs.htm
wrtransco
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: ...entweder...
27 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Chemie-Ingenieur


Explanation:
Studium zum .....

kostan
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: ...oder...
27 mins

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chemie-Ingenieurwissenschaft oder Chemie-Ingenieurwesen


Explanation:
meint der Mink dazu...

Thilo Santl
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1227
Grading comment
mil gracias!!!!!

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chemiemaschienenbauingenieurstudium


Explanation:
So ist´s laut Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 und Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6. Aber das ist viel zu lang für CV.
Viel Spaß, agapanto!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 298