KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

formación extra-académica

German translation: nicht akademische Ausbildung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:formación extra académica
German translation:nicht akademische Ausbildung
Entered by: agapanto

14:49 Jul 13, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: formación extra-académica
es decir no universitaria, parte de un CV
agapanto
nicht akademische Ausbildung
Explanation:
od. ausseruniversitaere
Selected response from:

kostan
Austria
Grading comment
qué difícil resulta decidirme, mil gracias a ambos!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nicht akademische Ausbildungkostan
4 +2außer-universitäre Ausbildung
Alexandra Bühler


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
außer-universitäre Ausbildung


Explanation:
:-)

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Ja, ganz genau, hier bin ich ganz der Meinung.
4 mins

agree  Endre Both: "außeruniversitär" zusammen, oder?
15 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nicht akademische Ausbildung


Explanation:
od. ausseruniversitaere

kostan
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
qué difícil resulta decidirme, mil gracias a ambos!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wrtransco: nichtakademische Ausbildung
1 min

agree  Sabine Reichert: nicht akademische A. oder nichtakademische A. Es ist beides korrekt.
3 hrs