KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

formadores de agentes comunitarios

German translation: Ausbilder von Sozialarbeitern

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:formadores de agentes comunitarios
German translation:Ausbilder von Sozialarbeitern
Entered by: materol

02:05 Jan 20, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
/ asistencia social
Spanish term or phrase: formadores de agentes comunitarios
En el marco del programa se realizan actividades grupales para las madres, por ejemplo, curso de formadores de agentes comunitarios.
materol
Argentina
Ausbilder von Sozialarbeitern
Explanation:
"Ausbildung" é la formazione; "Auszubildende(r)" chi deve essere formato "Ausbilder" il formatore, in Svizzera si dice "Ausbildner"
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ausbilder von Sozialarbeitern
smarinella
4 -1Gestalter von Gemeischaftsarbeiter
Virginia Puntigliano


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Gestalter von Gemeischaftsarbeiter


Explanation:
.

Virginia Puntigliano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  smarinella: £Gestalter hat mit der "formazione" nichts zu tun
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ausbilder von Sozialarbeitern


Explanation:
"Ausbildung" é la formazione; "Auszubildende(r)" chi deve essere formato "Ausbilder" il formatore, in Svizzera si dice "Ausbildner"

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentín Hernández Lima
1 hr

agree  Gabi
1 hr

agree  Stephan Kappus
2 hrs

agree  Martin Kreutzer
2 hrs

disagree  knoblauch: Sozialarbeiter ist nicht dasselbe wie agentes comunitarios
11 hrs

disagree  Sabine Reichert: Denke ich auch. Wie wäre es mit Gesundheitsarbeiter?
12 hrs