KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

recuperación

German translation: Erholung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:recuperación
German translation:Erholung
Entered by: materol

02:07 Jan 20, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
/ asistencia social
Spanish term or phrase: recuperación
Se incorporan de 4 a 4 niños nuevos desnutridos mensualmente. Este barrio es, en particular, donde más dificultosa resulta la recuperación de los niños.
(recuperación en el sentido de Genesung)
materol
Argentina
Erholung
Explanation:
man sagt "Erholung" und "sich erholen" von jeder Art von Erschoepfungszustand. ich glaube, es passt gut zu untereraehrten kindern
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Erholung
smarinella
5Wiedergesundung
Virginia Puntigliano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Wiedergesundung


Explanation:
.

Virginia Puntigliano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Erholung


Explanation:
man sagt "Erholung" und "sich erholen" von jeder Art von Erschoepfungszustand. ich glaube, es passt gut zu untereraehrten kindern

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi
12 mins

agree  Valentín Hernández Lima
12 mins

agree  Stephan Kappus
1 hr

agree  Martin Kreutzer
1 hr

agree  ernst
17 hrs