unten

German translation: Ich möchte nicht aufdringlich sein,

11:11 Jan 27, 2003
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: unten
"No quiero ser pesada, pero necesito saber cuanto antes si tengo posibilidades de quedarme con la habitacion".
Gracias por vuestra ayuda
Amaia
German translation:Ich möchte nicht aufdringlich sein,
Explanation:
aber ich müßte so bald wie möglich wissen, ob ich das Zimmer haben kann.
Selected response from:

vhz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8Ich möchte nicht aufdringlich sein,
vhz
1Ich möchte Sie höflichst bitten, mir sobald wie möglich
kbamert


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Ich möchte nicht aufdringlich sein,


Explanation:
aber ich müßte so bald wie möglich wissen, ob ich das Zimmer haben kann.

vhz
PRO pts in pair: 82
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephan Kappus
4 mins

agree  Valentín Hernández Lima
13 mins

agree  materol
3 hrs

agree  Javier Munoz
4 hrs

agree  juan gonzalez
4 hrs

agree  Raúl Neumann
4 hrs

agree  saratone
8 hrs

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
9 days

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Ich möchte Sie höflichst bitten, mir sobald wie möglich


Explanation:
mitzuteilen, wie meine Aussichten stehen, das Zimmer zu kriegen.

kbamert
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 749




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search