KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

ensures (vermutl. Schreibfehler)

German translation: enseres


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ensures (vermutl. Schreibfehler)
German translation:enseres

08:36 Aug 2, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-08-05 08:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: ensures (vermutl. Schreibfehler)
Kontext: Mietvertrag (möbliertes Haus)

Esta fianza se devolverá a la finalización del contrato, previa comprobación de que los electrodomésticos y **ensures** se hallan en perfecto estado de conservación.

Ich kann einfach nicht herausfinden, was "ensures" bedeuten soll. Ich muss dazu sagen, dass der Mietvertrag an einigen anderen Stellen Tippfehler aufweist, und ich habe die Vermutung, dass auch hier irgendwas falsch geschrieben wurde oder irgendwelche Buchstaben vergessen wurde.
Elisa Wagner
enseres
Explanation:
Das dürfte praktisch sicher sein. Einen schönen Tag noch!
Selected response from:

cuinadelletres
Spain
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1enseres
cuinadelletres
4Hausrat / GegenständeWalter Blass


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enseres


Explanation:
Das dürfte praktisch sicher sein. Einen schönen Tag noch!

cuinadelletres
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Peters
9 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hausrat / Gegenstände


Explanation:
für "enseres", wobei,
Hausrat= enseres domésticos
Gegenstände= enseres (allg.)

Walter Blass
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32