KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

montaje piloto

German translation: Pilotinstallation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:montaje piloto
German translation:Pilotinstallation
Entered by: vhz

16:15 Mar 25, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: montaje piloto
Es geht um ein Schwimmbecken einer Firma, die den Auftrag erhalten hat, ein Wettkampfschwimmbecken für eine Meisterschaft zu installieren.En tan sólo 18 días, 3 menos de lo previsto, XXX ha realizado con gran éxito el montaje piloto de la piscina principal de los Campeonatos Mundiales de Natación.
kadu
Spain
Pilotinstallation
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

vhz
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Pilotinstallationvhz
4Probeinstallation, PrüfstandMalincheMx


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Pilotinstallation


Explanation:
-

vhz
PRO pts in pair: 82
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herbert Fipke: Ja, oder Pilotprojekt
1 hr

agree  Hermann
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Probeinstallation, Prüfstand


Explanation:
faltaría un poco de contexto, no me queda claro si es la piscina que se encuentra en una prueba piloto o es el montaje en si que está sujeto a prueba piloto.

MalincheMx
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8