KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

vitola

German translation: Zigarrenbauchbinde, Zigarrenbinde, Banderole


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:vitola
German translation:Zigarrenbauchbinde, Zigarrenbinde, Banderole
Entered by: Alvaro Soldevila Ribelles

08:33 Dec 16, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: vitola
cigarros puros
Alvaro Soldevila Ribelles
Spain
Zigarrenbauchbinde, Zigarrenbinde
Explanation:
Dicc. Pons Lexiface
Saludos
Selected response from:

Cristina Risueño Fondevila
Grading comment
Dankschön
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bauchbinde, Zigarrenbinde, Banderole
Ralf Peters
5Zigarrenbauchbinde, Zigarrenbinde
Cristina Risueño Fondevila


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Zigarrenbauchbinde, Zigarrenbinde


Explanation:
Dicc. Pons Lexiface
Saludos


    Reference: http://www.main-info.de/Sammlungen-Kollektionen-Sammlungen-K...
Cristina Risueño Fondevila
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 33
Grading comment
Dankschön

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bauchbinde, Zigarrenbinde, Banderole


Explanation:
die sehen so oder ähnlich aus:
http://cgi.es.ebay.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&item=325955...

Gruß, Ralf

Ralf Peters
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 617