KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

promoción

German translation: Bestehen (der Prüfung/ des Kurses)


14:10 Dec 27, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: promoción
En las universidades argentinas, se promueve una materia cuando se tiene un 80% de asistencia. En este caso, se rinden parciales, se obtiene una nota media y se considera aprobada la materia.
materol
Argentina
German translation:Bestehen (der Prüfung/ des Kurses)
Explanation:
In diesem Zusammenhang erscheint mir dies als die richtige Übersetzung.
Selected response from:

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Bestehen (der Prüfung/ des Kurses)
Olaf Reibedanz
4 -1Beförderung / Befoerderung /Isabelle DEFEVERE


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Beförderung / Befoerderung /


Explanation:
(1)
TERM promoción

Reference Losa Giménez, R., Licenciado en Derecho por la Universidad de Granada y Traductor Jurado
(2)
TERM ascenso

Reference J. Goiburu L. de Munain, Ministerio de Trabajo y Seguridad Social
(3)
TERM promoción jerárquica

Reference Losa Giménez, R., Licenciado en Derecho por la Universidad de Granada y Traductor Jurado



(1)
TERM dienstlicher Aufstieg

Reference FRANKL,Wb Sozialrecht
(2)
TERM Beförderung

Reference FRANKL,Wb Sozialrecht
________________________________________
(1)
TERM ascenso

Reference J. Goiburu L. de Munain, Ministerio de Trabajo y Seguridad Social
(2)
TERM promoción

Reference J. Goiburu L. de Munain, Ministerio de Trabajo y Seguridad Social


Definition Aufruecken in eine hoehere Stellung

Reference FRANKL
(1)
TERM Befoerderung

Reference FRANKL;DF:Brockhaus/Wahrig

Tú eliges...



Isabelle DEFEVERE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Olaf Reibedanz: Hallo Isabelle, Ich muss dir leider widersprechen - hier geht es aber nicht um den beruflichen Aufstieg, sondern um ein Studium und um das Bestehen von Prüfungen. Gruß, Olaf
6 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bestehen (der Prüfung/ des Kurses)


Explanation:
In diesem Zusammenhang erscheint mir dies als die richtige Übersetzung.

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 666
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thilo Santl
18 hrs

agree  Martin Kreutzer
21 hrs