KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

clínicas

German translation: Fitness-Zentrum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:clínicas
German translation:Fitness-Zentrum
Entered by: Josef Vollmann

18:02 Dec 30, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
/ Polosport
Spanish term or phrase: clínicas
Es geht um Poloschulen in Argentinien:

XXX aloja turistas (en especial, europeos, aunque también suele haber asiáticos) desde octubre hasta abril, les brinda **clínicas** y los hace participar de torneos internos, además de permitirles la asistencia a los partidos del Argentino Abierto.
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Fitness-Zentrum
Explanation:
Wäre eine Möglichkeit;
die andere "Gesundheitsanlyse"
Hilft Dir das weiter?
Selected response from:

Josef Vollmann
Venezuela
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an euch beide! Ich habe mich entschieden, es mit "Trainingsprogramme" zu übersetzen. Das macht in dem Kontext am meisten Sinn.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Kliniks
Adela Van Gils
3Fitness-Zentrum
Josef Vollmann


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clínicas
Kliniks


Explanation:
Feliz año nuevo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2003-12-30 18:22:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdona: Kliniken

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2003-12-30 18:22:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.die-kraehe.de/dir/pages


    Reference: http://www.sportklinik-stuttgart.de/seiten/haupt.aspx
Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fitness-Zentrum


Explanation:
Wäre eine Möglichkeit;
die andere "Gesundheitsanlyse"
Hilft Dir das weiter?

Josef Vollmann
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 177
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an euch beide! Ich habe mich entschieden, es mit "Trainingsprogramme" zu übersetzen. Das macht in dem Kontext am meisten Sinn.