KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

fascias

German translation: Bindegewebe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Fascias
German translation:Bindegewebe
Entered by: kadu

07:28 Oct 17, 2001
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: fascias
Kontext: La Sílice es el elemento de unión entre las células, pues entra a formar parte en los procesos de constitución de piel, tendones y fascias. Haut, Sehen und ??? Danke.
kadu
Spain
Bindegewebe
Explanation:
Faszie = Bindegewebe

siehe:
http://www.saom.ch/grundlagen/praxis.htm

Wahrig sagt:
Faszie: bindegewebige Haut, die vor allem die Muskeln, aber auch die sehnenartige Fortsetzung von Muskeln einhüllt.
Selected response from:

Judith Schmid
France
Grading comment
Danke, Bindegewebe trifft am besten zu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4BindegewebeJudith Schmid
4Muskelhauttraduxlingua


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Muskelhaut


Explanation:
Ich bin auch nicht ganz sicher, aber vielleicht hilft es dir auf die Spur:

Slaby Grossmann:
fascia <An> Faszie

Duden Fremdwörterbuch:
Faszie (f)(Med.)=
1. dünne, sehnenartige Muskelhaut
2. Binde, Bindenverband


traduxlingua
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 29

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bindegewebe


Explanation:
Faszie = Bindegewebe

siehe:
http://www.saom.ch/grundlagen/praxis.htm

Wahrig sagt:
Faszie: bindegewebige Haut, die vor allem die Muskeln, aber auch die sehnenartige Fortsetzung von Muskeln einhüllt.


    Wahrig, Internet
Judith Schmid
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
Danke, Bindegewebe trifft am besten zu.