KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Real Estate

al partido de

German translation: Amtsbezirk (= Verwaltungsbezirk)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:al partido de
German translation:Amtsbezirk (= Verwaltungsbezirk)
Entered by: WMO

19:03 Mar 17, 2007
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / Grundstücksübertragung
Spanish term or phrase: al partido de
Finca rústica de secano, sita en el Paraje X, al partido de Y en el término municipal de Z.

Qué quiere decir "al partido de"??
Nicole Wulf
Switzerland
Amtsbezirk (= Verwaltungsbezirk)
Explanation:
Amtsbezirk (Verwaltungsbezirk) im Gemeindegebiet

Gemeindegebiet = ist der räumliche Hoheitsbereich einer Gemeinde
Gemeinde = kleinste administrative, politisch-geographische etc. Einheit in einem Gemeindegebiet (Schulgemeinde, Kirchengemeinde etc.)

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gemeinde_(Begriffsklärung)

al partido = zum Amts-/Verwaltungsbezirk gehörend oder einfach "im Amts-/Verwaltungsbezirk
Selected response from:

WMO
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen herzlichen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Amtsbezirk (= Verwaltungsbezirk)WMO
4im Bezirk (in der Gemeinde Z)
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
im Bezirk (in der Gemeinde Z)


Explanation:
Pons:

6. (admin) Bezirk m;

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 98

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Amtsbezirk (= Verwaltungsbezirk)


Explanation:
Amtsbezirk (Verwaltungsbezirk) im Gemeindegebiet

Gemeindegebiet = ist der räumliche Hoheitsbereich einer Gemeinde
Gemeinde = kleinste administrative, politisch-geographische etc. Einheit in einem Gemeindegebiet (Schulgemeinde, Kirchengemeinde etc.)

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gemeinde_(Begriffsklärung)

al partido = zum Amts-/Verwaltungsbezirk gehörend oder einfach "im Amts-/Verwaltungsbezirk

WMO
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Vielen herzlichen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lore48
8 hrs
  -> Danke Dir und guten Start in die Woche

agree  mareug
10 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank und gute Woche