Título

German translation: Eigentumstitel

Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / Nachlassverzeichnis
Spanish term or phrase: Título
TÍTULO: Fue adquirida por xxxx, según consta en la escritura de compraventa, otorgada en ...

TÍTULO: Fueron adquiridas las dos fincas por xxx, en estado de soltero, mediante compra a yyyy, según consta en la escritura de compraventa, otorgada en ...

Kontext: Nachlassverzeichnis einer ERBSCHAFTSANNAHME

Vorschlag einfach: "EIGENTÜMER"????
Dr. Nicole Holzenthal de Cimadevilla
Spain
German translation:Eigentumstitel
Explanation:
Ich übersetze diesen Absatz bzw. diesen Ausdruck immer mit "Eigentumstitel". Gemeint ist damit die Urkunde, kraft derer der Eigentümer (also der Verkäufer bei einer Kaufurkunde) die Immobilie erworben hat. Kann eine Kaufurkunde sein, aber auch eine Erbschaftsannahme z.B.
Selected response from:

Ulrike Löffler
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Eigentumstitel
Ulrike Löffler
3Titel, Urkunde
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Titel, Urkunde


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Eigentumstitel


Explanation:
Ich übersetze diesen Absatz bzw. diesen Ausdruck immer mit "Eigentumstitel". Gemeint ist damit die Urkunde, kraft derer der Eigentümer (also der Verkäufer bei einer Kaufurkunde) die Immobilie erworben hat. Kann eine Kaufurkunde sein, aber auch eine Erbschaftsannahme z.B.

Ulrike Löffler
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helga Woggon, Dr. phil.
1 hr
  -> Vielen Dank!

agree  WMOhlert
1 hr
  -> Vielen Dank!

agree  A. & S. Witte
6 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank!