KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

planta piso

German translation: Obergeschoss


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:planta piso
German translation:Obergeschoss
Entered by: kadu

10:33 Nov 16, 2001
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: planta piso
Beschreibung eines Gebäudekomplex: Los suelos de los locales incluyen una tela anti-impacto en planta piso.
kadu
Spain
Erdgeschoss
Explanation:
planta = Etage, Geschoss
piso = Boden
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, für mich war Erdgeschoss bisher planta baja, aber wird wohl auch planta piso genannt. Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Obergeschoss
Katrin Zinsmeister
4 +1Erdgeschoss
Mats Wiman
4Meine Antwort scheint falsch zu sein.
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Erdgeschoss


Explanation:
planta = Etage, Geschoss
piso = Boden


    Norstedts+NE+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, für mich war Erdgeschoss bisher planta baja, aber wird wohl auch planta piso genannt. Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO): Absolut richtig!
2 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Obergeschoss


Explanation:
Planta piso ist NICHT das Erdgeschoss, sondern das Obergeschoss in einem zweistöckigen Bau.




    Reference: http://www.cbconsulting-ibiza.com/canburgus/planos/viviendas...
Katrin Zinsmeister
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 425

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mats Wiman: Schwer zu sehen aber scheint richtig. Habe 'kadu' benachrichtigt.
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Meine Antwort scheint falsch zu sein.


Explanation:
Katharina behauptet, es beduetet Obergeschoss

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 206