KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

acoplables

German translation: einsetzbar, aufsetzbar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acoplables
German translation:einsetzbar, aufsetzbar
Entered by: kadu

13:27 Feb 20, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: acoplables
Taladros manuales acoplables a los cortadores , vielleicht koppelbar?, anpassbar?
Danke.
kadu
Spain
einsetzbar, aufsetzbar
Explanation:
ich würde die 'taladros' hier als Bohrer oder Bohrspitzen interpretieren, die in die Schneidwerkzeuge eingesetzt werden können.
Selected response from:

Ullrich Kern
Spain
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zusammensetzbar
Thomas Bollmann
4einsetzbar, aufsetzbarUllrich Kern


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zusammensetzbar


Explanation:
oder auch: zusammenfügbar


    Pons
Thomas Bollmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 42

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
einsetzbar, aufsetzbar


Explanation:
ich würde die 'taladros' hier als Bohrer oder Bohrspitzen interpretieren, die in die Schneidwerkzeuge eingesetzt werden können.

Ullrich Kern
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 302
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.