KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

zapata

German translation: Pfahlschuhen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:zapata
German translation:Pfahlschuhen
Entered by: Egmont

13:20 Mar 1, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Bauwesen
Spanish term or phrase: zapata
Beschreibung eines Gebäudes:
Fundament:
Cimentación superficial de zapatas continuas de hormigón armado.
Was sind diese "zapatas continuas"?
traduxlingua
Spain
Pfahlschuhen
Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-01 13:33:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder durchgehendes Betonfundament
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Danke für deine Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pfahlschuhen
Egmont
4Pfahlschuhen
Egmont


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pfahlschuhen


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-01 13:33:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder durchgehendes Betonfundament


    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 34
Grading comment
Danke für deine Hilfe!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pfahlschuhen


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-01 13:32:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..oder durchgehendes Betonfundament


    Reference: http://logos.it
    Reference: http://webcom.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 34