KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

alimentador

German translation: Einspeiser, Einspeisung, Speiseleitung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:alimentador
German translation:Einspeiser, Einspeisung, Speiseleitung
Entered by: Thilo Santl

17:26 Jul 4, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: alimentador
...Contrato de Obra Pública Financiada a Precio Alzado, cuyo objeto es la construcción de 2 (dos) Líneas de Transmisión con voltajes de 400 kV y 230 kV con una longitud total de 361 Km-C, y 4 (cuatro) Subestaciones con voltajes de 230 kV, 54 MVAr y 4 (cuatro) alimentadores que se localizarán en los Estado de ...
Thilo Santl
Spain
Einspeiser
Explanation:
alimentador m (electr) / Einspeisung f, -speiser m, Speiseleitung f, Speisekabel n

"elektrisch" kann man sich dabei schenken.
Selected response from:

ABZ
Grading comment
Einspeisung passt glaube ich am besten in den Kontext. Besten Dank an alle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Einspeiser
ABZ
4SpeisekabelLotti
4elektrischer Aufgeber / elektrischer SpeiserJavier Munoz
4SpeiseleitungDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Speiseleitung


Explanation:
OK

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 135

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elektrischer Aufgeber / elektrischer Speiser


Explanation:
Ref.: H. Mink

Ich hoffe es hilft

Grüsse

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 313

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Speisekabel


Explanation:
Halt eine Alternative

Grüße

Lotti
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 91

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Einspeiser


Explanation:
alimentador m (electr) / Einspeisung f, -speiser m, Speiseleitung f, Speisekabel n

"elektrisch" kann man sich dabei schenken.

ABZ
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Einspeisung passt glaube ich am besten in den Kontext. Besten Dank an alle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pedro Zimmer
2 hrs

agree  Veronica La Falce
20 hrs