KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

ruleteada

German translation: pressglanzpoliert


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ruleteada
German translation:pressglanzpoliert
Entered by: kadu

09:32 Jul 7, 2002
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: ruleteada
Mesa de despacho:
Tapa tapizada con piel de vaca ruleteada con greca de oro.
traduxlingua
Spain
pressglanzpoliert
Explanation:
von ruletear = prägepolieren, polierdrücken, pressglanzpolieren.
Richard Ernst Wörterbuch der Technik

Hoffe, es hilft.
Selected response from:

kadu
Spain
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pressglanzpoliertkadu
4geprägt
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
geprägt


Explanation:
Bedeckt mit Rindleder, mit grichischem Muster goldgeprägt

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 206

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pressglanzpoliert


Explanation:
von ruletear = prägepolieren, polierdrücken, pressglanzpolieren.
Richard Ernst Wörterbuch der Technik

Hoffe, es hilft.

kadu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 123
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe!