KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

crucería

German translation: Kreuzverzierungen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:crucería
German translation:Kreuzverzierungen
Entered by: Lotti

15:37 Jan 20, 2003
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / arquitecture
Spanish term or phrase: crucería
arquitectura, iglesias, catedrales
master vitoria
Kreuzverzierungen
Explanation:
wurden im gotischen Gewölbe angewandt.


Langenscheidts tambien lo dice.

saludos

Selected response from:

Lotti
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4die Gewölberippen oder Kreuzrippen
Sabine Reichert
4Kreuzverzierungen
Lotti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kreuzverzierungen


Explanation:
wurden im gotischen Gewölbe angewandt.


Langenscheidts tambien lo dice.

saludos



Lotti
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 91

2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
die Gewölberippen oder Kreuzrippen


Explanation:
laut meinem Oxford Duden Bildwörterbuch.

Viel Glück!

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2326