portalada

German translation: grosses Portal

Spanish term or phrase:portalada
German translation:grosses Portal
Entered by: Javier Munoz

15:43 Jan 20, 2003
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: portalada
arquitectura, monumentos históricos, iglesias, catedrales

debe de ser un tipo muy específico de entrada

les damos las gracias a todos por ayudarnos en esta labor.
master vitoria
grosses Portal
Explanation:
Ref.: Slaby Grossmann Illig

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5grosses Portal
Javier Munoz
5großes Tor
Juana Maria
4Laube ...
Detlef Eberwein


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grosses Portal


Explanation:
Ref.: Slaby Grossmann Illig

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 313

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
großes Tor


Explanation:
Esta traducción he encontrado en ARMADOR Gran Sopena.

Espero que le sirva.

Juana Maria
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Laube ...


Explanation:
... offener, oft gewölbter Bogengang ..., sagt Koch, Baustilkunde.

Detlef Eberwein
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 170