KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

troquel progresivo

German translation: Stufenstempel


17:11 Apr 1, 2003
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: troquel progresivo
lamentablemente no hay contexto.
master
German translation:Stufenstempel
Explanation:
Sagt Radde
Selected response from:

Detlef Eberwein
Spain
Grading comment
Danke, wir haben aber Folgestanzwerkzeug verwendet.

andy
master
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1StufenstempelDetlef Eberwein
4progressive punch tool
Hermann


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stufenstempel


Explanation:
Sagt Radde

Detlef Eberwein
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 170
Grading comment
Danke, wir haben aber Folgestanzwerkzeug verwendet.

andy
master

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
7 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
progressive punch tool


Explanation:
like progressive press tool and other similar equipment.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 17:25:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry Deutsch :-)



Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 174