KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

circuito

German translation: Stromkreis


13:47 Apr 4, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: circuito
Der Satz lautet: "El CDI y la bobina están separados permitiendo cambiar el CDI por otros modelos de nuestro catálogo de acuerdo a las características del circuito y a las preparaciones."
dokutec
Germany
German translation:Stromkreis
Explanation:
ref. LaRousse, Langenscheidt
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Stromkreis
swisstell
3SchaltkreisKlaus Dorn
2Rennstrecke?Gabi


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Stromkreis


Explanation:
ref. LaRousse, Langenscheidt

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ernst
20 mins
  -> Danke, Ernst

agree  Yasemin Belkiran
3 days22 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schaltkreis


Explanation:
eine Möglichkeit...

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Rennstrecke?


Explanation:
En la otra pregunta, la de preparaciones, ernst me dio la pauta de que quizá se pueda referir al circuito de carrera. ¿Qué es un CDI? Fijate si esta opción puede dar sentido...

Gabi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 204